Is Easy strudel toaster pastries, cinnamon roll Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- dried sweet whey solids
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean and/or cottonseed oil, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: brown sugar, dextrose, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), dried sweet whey solids, palm and palm kernel oil, corn flour, yeast, corn syrup, corn starch, salt, non fat dry milk, eggs, modified corn starch, dextrin, natural and artificial flavors, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, agar, artificial color, citric acid, pectin, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium hexametaphosphate, stearic acid, soy lecithin, cinnamon, ammonium sulfate, l-cysteine, carrageenan, silicon dioxide, enzymatically modified wheat gluten, xanthan gum, locust bean gum.
Check Easy strudel toaster pastries, cinnamon roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy strudel toaster pastries, cinnamon roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins
About this product
Snack · Piece


