Is Easy to Cook Chicken Schnitzel with Middle Eastern Spices Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Chicken breast (86%), rapeseed oil, lemon juice, gram flour, rice flour, coriander leaf, unsalted butter (milk), corn grits, parsley, sunflower seeds, ground coriander, cumin seeds, fennel seeds, kalonji seeds, salt, paprika, black pepper, cornflour, garlic purée, lemon zest, ground ginger, sunflower oil, ground cardamom, ground fenugreek, ground nutmeg, smoked paprika, ground cinnamon, sea salt, dextrose, ground clove Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check Easy to Cook Chicken Schnitzel with Middle Eastern Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy to Cook Chicken Schnitzel with Middle Eastern Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Poultry · Slice


