Is Easy to Cook Chicken Schnitzel with Middle Eastern Spices Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken breast (86%), rapeseed oil, lemon juice, gram flour, rice flour, coriander leaf, unsalted butter (milk), corn grits, parsley, sunflower seeds, ground coriander, cumin seeds, fennel seeds, kalonji seeds, salt, paprika, black pepper, cornflour, garlic purée, lemon zest, ground ginger, sunflower oil, ground cardamom, ground fenugreek, ground nutmeg, smoked paprika, ground cinnamon, sea salt, dextrose, ground clove Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check Easy to Cook Chicken Schnitzel with Middle Eastern Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy to Cook Chicken Schnitzel with Middle Eastern Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Poultry · Slice


