No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Easy to Cook Gammon Steaks with Cheese Rarebit Melt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (73%), water, full fat soft cheese (milk) (5%), Cheddar cheese (milk) (4%), brown ale (barley), single cream (milk), Bramley apple (1.5%) (Bramley apple, antioxidant (ascorbic acid), acidity regulator (citric acid), salt), salt, chives, parsley, Dijon mustard (water, mustard flour, vinegar powder, sea salt, mustard husk, ground pimento, ground turmeric), maize starch, wholegrain mustard (cider vinegar, mustard seeds, water, sea salt, black peppercorns, allspice, chillies), preservatives (sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), black pepper

Check Easy to Cook Gammon Steaks with Cheese Rarebit Melt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Easy to Cook Gammon Steaks with Cheese Rarebit Melt | Spoonful