Is Easy to Cook Gammon Steaks with Cheese Rarebit Melt Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork (73%), water, full fat soft cheese (milk) (5%), Cheddar cheese (milk) (4%), brown ale (barley), single cream (milk), Bramley apple (1.5%) (Bramley apple, antioxidant (ascorbic acid), acidity regulator (citric acid), salt), salt, chives, parsley, Dijon mustard (water, mustard flour, vinegar powder, sea salt, mustard husk, ground pimento, ground turmeric), maize starch, wholegrain mustard (cider vinegar, mustard seeds, water, sea salt, black peppercorns, allspice, chillies), preservatives (sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), black pepper
Check Easy to Cook Gammon Steaks with Cheese Rarebit Melt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy to Cook Gammon Steaks with Cheese Rarebit Melt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Meat · Slice


