No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Easy to Cook Pork & Herb Sausage Casserole Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (28%), water, tomato, mushrooms (10%), carrot, oak smoked bacon lardons (6%) (pork, water, salt, smoked water, preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)), tomato juice, passata, cannellini beans (4%), tomato purée, olive oil, garlic purée, onion, sugar, cornflour, parsley, salt, vegetable juices (beetroot, onion, carrot, leek), basil, thickener (amidated pectin), rosemary, sage, rapeseed oil, acidity regulator (calcium lactate), thyme, black pepper, dried parsley, stabilisers (tetrasodium diphosphate, disodium diphosphate), preservative (sodium metabisulphite), vegetable casing

Check Easy to Cook Pork & Herb Sausage Casserole against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Easy to Cook Pork & Herb Sausage Casserole | Spoonful