Is Easy to Cook Pork & Herb Sausage Casserole Vegan?

Ingredients
Pork (28%), water, tomato, mushrooms (10%), carrot, oak smoked bacon lardons (6%) (pork, water, salt, smoked water, preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)), tomato juice, passata, cannellini beans (4%), tomato purée, olive oil, garlic purée, onion, sugar, cornflour, parsley, salt, vegetable juices (beetroot, onion, carrot, leek), basil, thickener (amidated pectin), rosemary, sage, rapeseed oil, acidity regulator (calcium lactate), thyme, black pepper, dried parsley, stabilisers (tetrasodium diphosphate, disodium diphosphate), preservative (sodium metabisulphite), vegetable casing
Check Easy to Cook Pork & Herb Sausage Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy to Cook Pork & Herb Sausage Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Meat · Frozen


