Is Easylcarn Breast Joint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (71%), Sage And Onion Stuffing (18%) (water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Onion, Sage, Salt, Dried Parsley), Water, Butter Oil (milk), Dried Parsley, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Potato Starch, Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains Wheat and Milk.

Check Easylcarn Breast Joint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich
Lactose Free? Easylcarn Breast Joint | Spoonful