Is Eat Barbecue the Next Big Thing Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ANCHO PEPPER, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Eat Barbecue the Next Big Thing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Barbecue the Next Big Thing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


