Is Eat Gangster Carob Juice Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Tigernut Flour, Tapioca Flour, Organic Carob Powder, Gelatin, Baking Soda, Himalayan Pink Salt, Vanilla Bean Powder. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut.
Check Eat Gangster Carob Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Gangster Carob Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


