Is Eat & Go Sweet Chilli Chicken Noodle Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Egg Noodles (34%) (water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Salt, Turmeric Powder), Cooked Sliced Chicken Breast (15%) (chicken Breast, Salt), Green Multileaf Lettuce, Sweet Chilli Dressing (13%) (water, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Plum Concentrate, Red Chilli, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Lemongrass, Coriander Leaf, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Diced Red Pepper, Carrot, Edamame Beans (soya), Red Cabbage, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Red Chilli, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Sweet Paprika Powder, Lime Juice, Coriander, Cornflour, Ground Coriander, Chopped Parsley, Spirit Vinegar, Salt. Contains Wheat, Egg and Soya.

Check Eat & Go Sweet Chilli Chicken Noodle Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSalad