Is Eat & Go Sweet Chilli Chicken With Sweet Chilli Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Steam Cooked Sliced Chicken (22%) (chicken Breast, Cornflour), Water, Sweet Chilli Sauce (10%) (water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Red Chillies, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Red Chilli Purée, Citrus Fibre, Thickener: Pectin), Red Peppers, Spinach, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Malic Acid, Salt, Onion Powder, Cornflour, Red Bell Pepper, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Wheat Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cumin Powder, Oregano Powder, Chilli Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Seeds. Contains Wheat, Egg and Mustard.

Check Eat & Go Sweet Chilli Chicken With Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go