Is Eat-in Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Sunflower Oil, Pistachios, Coconut, Cashews, Almonds, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Millet, Water, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Sea Salt, Ground Cardamom, Ground Anise Seed, Ground Turmeric, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cloves. Contains Pistachios, Cashews, Almonds, Sesame.
Check Eat-in Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat-in Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
About this product
Snack · Bar


