Is Eat Kinda Chocolate Swirl Deliciousness Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate ripple 6
chocolate ripple 6
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Base [water, Cauliflower 13%, Glucose, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser (guar Gum), Natural Flavouring, Salt], Chocolate Ripple 6% [cane Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (glucono Delta-lactone 0.12%), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (carrageenan), Salt].
Check Eat Kinda Chocolate Swirl Deliciousness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Kinda Chocolate Swirl Deliciousness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


