Is Eat Meati MushroomRoot Steaks Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushroomroot (mycelium), Less Than 2% Of: Oat Fiber, Salt, Fruit Juice For Color, Vegetable Juice For Color, Natural Flavor, Lycopene For Color.

Check Eat Meati MushroomRoot Steaks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich