Is Eat Natural Chocolate Chunks, Peanuts & Seeds with Ome Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Seeds 22% (linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Chia Seeds), Peanuts 17%, Glucose Syrup, Almonds 10%, Dark Chocolate 8% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dried Apricots 7%, Dates 7%, Honey, Crisped Rice (rice, Sugar). Peanuts, Almonds. May Also Contain: Sesame Seeds And Cow's Milk.

Check Eat Natural Chocolate Chunks, Peanuts & Seeds with Ome against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Chocolate Chunks, Peanuts & Seeds with Ome is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Eat Natural Chocolate Chunks, Peanuts & Seeds with Ome | Spoonful