Is Eat Natural Chocolate Chunks, Peanuts & Seeds with Ome Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mixed Seeds 22% (linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Chia Seeds), Peanuts 17%, Glucose Syrup, Almonds 10%, Dark Chocolate 8% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dried Apricots 7%, Dates 7%, Honey, Crisped Rice (rice, Sugar). Peanuts, Almonds. May Also Contain: Sesame Seeds And Cow's Milk.
Check Eat Natural Chocolate Chunks, Peanuts & Seeds with Ome against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Chocolate Chunks, Peanuts & Seeds with Ome in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
Where to buy
Eat Natural Chocolate Chunks, Peanuts & Seeds with Ome is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


