Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithin

soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers pronounced nutty, toasted and bittersweet cocoa notes with a chewy yet crunchy texture. Often eaten as an on‑the‑go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or midafternoon pick‑me‑up. Reviewers commonly note satisfying bite and portability; some mention occasional crumbliness, variable chunk size, and a slightly sticky finish in warm conditions especially in summer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 20% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Peanuts 18%, Shredded Coconut 14%, Dried Apricots 12% (Apricots, Rice Flour), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Blossom Nectar 6%, Pumpkin Seeds, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar), Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Chickpeas

Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item