Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Cashew & Blueberry With A Yoghurt Coating Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews 6
- almonds 4
- shredded coconut 12
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Flavour Coating 31% (vegetable Fats (palm Kernel, Palm), Milk Whey, Sugar, Dried Yoghurt (milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Shredded Coconut 12%, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (rice, Sugar), Sultanas 8%, Cashews 6%, Honey, Almonds 4%, Dried Cranberries 4% (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Blueberries 1% (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Apricots 0.9% (apricots, Rice Flour). Contains Milk, Almonds. May Also Contain Other Nuts, Peanuts, Soya And Sesame Seeds.
Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Cashew & Blueberry With A Yoghurt Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Cashew & Blueberry With A Yoghurt Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


