Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars Fibre Packed Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds 6
- almonds
- shredded coconut
almonds 6
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (20%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Peanuts 12%, Crisped Rice (rice, Sugar), Figs 8% (figs, Rice Flour), Dried Apricots 8% (apricots, Rice Flour), Honey, Sultanas 7% (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Shredded Coconut, Almonds 6%, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Soya, Almonds. May Also Contain: Other Nuts, Sesame Seed And Cow's Milk.
Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars Fibre Packed Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars Fibre Packed Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars Fibre Packed Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bar · Bar


