Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Protein Bars with Peanuts, Almonds & Salted Caramel 3 x 40g Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet salty caramel notes combine with a crunchy, slightly chewy cluster texture, making this convenient snack suited to on the go munching, lunchbox inclusion, or a coffee time treat. Customer reviews often cite satisfying crunch and balanced flavor, though some report unevenly sized pieces and variable sweetness between batches occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet salty caramel notes combine with a crunchy, slightly chewy cluster texture, making this convenient snack suited to on the go munching, lunchbox inclusion, or a coffee time treat. Customer reviews often cite satisfying crunch and balanced flavor, though some report unevenly sized pieces and variable sweetness between batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Peanuts 51%, Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies 10% ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dates 9% (Dates, Rice Flour), Honey, Almonds 6%, Caramel Powder 3% (Muscovado Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Cream Powder ( Milk ), Rice Flour, Carob Flour), Salt
Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Protein Bars with Peanuts, Almonds & Salted Caramel 3 x 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Protein Bars with Peanuts, Almonds & Salted Caramel 3 x 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
Where to buy
Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Protein Bars with Peanuts, Almonds & Salted Caramel 3 x 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


