Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Offers pronounced nutty, toasted and bittersweet cocoa notes with a chewy yet crunchy texture. Often eaten as an on‑the‑go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or midafternoon pick‑me‑up. Reviewers commonly note satisfying bite and portability; some mention occasional crumbliness, variable chunk size, and a slightly sticky finish in warm conditions especially in summer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 20% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Peanuts 18%, Shredded Coconut 14%, Dried Apricots 12% (Apricots, Rice Flour), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Blossom Nectar 6%, Pumpkin Seeds, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar), Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Chickpeas

Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item