Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 Gluten Free?

Description
Offers pronounced nutty, toasted and bittersweet cocoa notes with a chewy yet crunchy texture. Often eaten as an on‑the‑go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or midafternoon pick‑me‑up. Reviewers commonly note satisfying bite and portability; some mention occasional crumbliness, variable chunk size, and a slightly sticky finish in warm conditions especially in summer.

Description
Offers pronounced nutty, toasted and bittersweet cocoa notes with a chewy yet crunchy texture. Often eaten as an on‑the‑go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or midafternoon pick‑me‑up. Reviewers commonly note satisfying bite and portability; some mention occasional crumbliness, variable chunk size, and a slightly sticky finish in warm conditions especially in summer.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 20% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Peanuts 18%, Shredded Coconut 14%, Dried Apricots 12% (Apricots, Rice Flour), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Blossom Nectar 6%, Pumpkin Seeds, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar), Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Chickpeas
Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


