Is Eat Natural Gluten Free Granola - Buckwheat, Seeds and Honey 425g Tree Nut Free?

Description
This granola delivers crunchy clusters with toasted, slightly sweet and earthy notes, making it suitable for breakfast bowls, yogurt, porridge, or snacking. Reviewers commonly praise its texture and balanced flavor, while some mention occasional clumps and variable chunk size; many cite versatility for topping or quick snacks and convenient storage.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- shredded coconut 8
shredded coconut 8
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola delivers crunchy clusters with toasted, slightly sweet and earthy notes, making it suitable for breakfast bowls, yogurt, porridge, or snacking. Reviewers commonly praise its texture and balanced flavor, while some mention occasional clumps and variable chunk size; many cite versatility for topping or quick snacks and convenient storage.
Ingredients
Mixed Seeds 27% (Sunflower Seeds 22%, Pumpkin Seeds 3%, Linseeds 2%), Gluten Free Oats 25%, Honey 15%, Buckwheat 10%, Rapeseed Oil, Shredded Coconut 8%, Pea Protein, Roasted Chickpeas
Check Eat Natural Gluten Free Granola - Buckwheat, Seeds and Honey 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Gluten Free Granola - Buckwheat, Seeds and Honey 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Eat Natural Gluten Free Granola - Buckwheat, Seeds and Honey 425g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


