Is Eat Natural Low Sugar Whole Grain Oats Granola Breakfast Cereal 450g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats 36

whole grain oats 36

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet toasted flavor with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces; reviewers note consistent crispness, balanced sweetness, and satisfying texture. Commonly eaten by the handful, served with yogurt or milk, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Many mention convenient packaging and reliable portioning and easy resealable storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats 36%, Sunflower Seeds 11%, Shredded Coconut 10%, Rapeseed Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Almonds 8%, Buckwheat 6%, Pumpkin Seeds 5%, Coconut Blossom Nectar 3%, Crisped Rice (Rice), Sea Salt

Check Eat Natural Low Sugar Whole Grain Oats Granola Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Low Sugar Whole Grain Oats Granola Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep