Is Eat Natural Milk Chocolate Peanuts & Cranberries Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate 20
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 20% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Peanuts 18%, Sultanas 12%, Dried Cranberries 12% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Cashews 6%, Honey, Almonds 4%, Dried Apricots 1%
Check Eat Natural Milk Chocolate Peanuts & Cranberries Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Milk Chocolate Peanuts & Cranberries Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Eat Natural Milk Chocolate Peanuts & Cranberries Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


