Is Eat Natural Milk Chocolate Peanuts & Cranberries Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate 20
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 20% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Peanuts 18%, Sultanas 12%, Dried Cranberries 12% (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Cashews 6%, Honey, Almonds 4%, Dried Apricots 1%
Check Eat Natural Milk Chocolate Peanuts & Cranberries Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Milk Chocolate Peanuts & Cranberries Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Eat Natural Milk Chocolate Peanuts & Cranberries Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


