Is Eat Natural Protein Bar 45G Pescatarian?

Description
The Eat Natural Protein Bar 45g is a delicious and indulgent snack that is perfect for vegans. Packed with peanuts and coconut, this bar also contains chocolate chunks and soya crispies, providing a satisfying texture. Not only does it taste great, but it is also low in salt and a good source of naturally occurring fiber, which is specially chosen for its health benefits. While there is no information about what people say about the product, its combination of flavors and nutritional benefits make it a popular choice for those looking for a tasty and nutritious snack.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Eat Natural Protein Bar 45g is a delicious and indulgent snack that is perfect for vegans. Packed with peanuts and coconut, this bar also contains chocolate chunks and soya crispies, providing a satisfying texture. Not only does it taste great, but it is also low in salt and a good source of naturally occurring fiber, which is specially chosen for its health benefits. While there is no information about what people say about the product, its combination of flavors and nutritional benefits make it a popular choice for those looking for a tasty and nutritious snack.
Ingredients
Peanuts 45%, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate 11% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Soya Protein Crispies 8% (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Shredded Coconut 7%, Honey 7%, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Salt
Check Eat Natural Protein Bar 45G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Protein Bar 45G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Double Dark Chocolate Nut Protein Bar, 1.76 oz
Where to buy
Eat Natural Protein Bar 45G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


