Is Eat Natural Protein Fruit & Nut Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts 51%, Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies 10% (soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dates 9% (dates, Rice Flour, Honey), Almonds 6%, Caramel Powder 3% (muscovado Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Cream Powder (milk), Rice Flour, Carob Flour), Salt. Contains Peanuts, Soya, Almonds, Buttermilk.
Check Eat Natural Protein Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Protein Fruit & Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


