Is Eat Natural Protein Fruit & Nut Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts 51%, Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies 10% (soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dates 9% (dates, Rice Flour, Honey), Almonds 6%, Caramel Powder 3% (muscovado Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Cream Powder (milk), Rice Flour, Carob Flour), Salt. Contains Peanuts, Soya, Almonds, Buttermilk.
Check Eat Natural Protein Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Protein Fruit & Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


