Is Eat Natural Protein Granola Almonds Seeds & Honey 400G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats 26

whole grain oats 26

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats 26%, Mixed Seeds 25% (Sunflower Seeds 16%, Pumpkin Seeds 8%, Linseeds 1%), Honey 15%, Rapeseed Oil, Almonds 7%, Pea Protein, Roasted Chickpeas 5%, Shredded Coconut

Check Eat Natural Protein Granola Almonds Seeds & Honey 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Protein Granola Almonds Seeds & Honey 400G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go