Is Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a toasty-sweet flavor and firm bite, commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping, or eaten as a portable snack. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and convenience; some report sweetness level or hardness concerns, occasional packaging or freshness variability across purchases, and occasional price concerns.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a toasty-sweet flavor and firm bite, commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping, or eaten as a portable snack. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and convenience; some report sweetness level or hardness concerns, occasional packaging or freshness variability across purchases, and occasional price concerns.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Honey, Molasses, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Whole Grain Oats, Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


