Is Eat Natural Protein Granola Almonds Seeds & Honey 400G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats 26

whole grain oats 26

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats 26%, Mixed Seeds 25% (Sunflower Seeds 16%, Pumpkin Seeds 8%, Linseeds 1%), Honey 15%, Rapeseed Oil, Almonds 7%, Pea Protein, Roasted Chickpeas 5%, Shredded Coconut

Check Eat Natural Protein Granola Almonds Seeds & Honey 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Protein Granola Almonds Seeds & Honey 400G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Eat Natural Protein Granola Almonds Seeds & Honey 400G | Spoonful