Is Eat Natural Protein Packed Crunchy Nut Bars with Peanuts and Chocolate Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya protein crispies 8
  • soya protein isolate
  • soya lecithin

soya protein crispies 8

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Eat Natural Protein Packed Crunchy Nut Bars with Peanuts and Chocolate are a delightful combination of flavorful and crunchy peanuts, complemented by the wonderful taste of chocolate, coconut, and honey. These bars are not only made with love, but they also provide an impressive 10g of protein per bar. Additionally, they are gluten-free and suitable for vegetarians. With their delicious taste and high protein content, these bars are a perfect choice for those seeking a nutritious and satisfying snack. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts 45%, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate 11% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Soya Protein Crispies 8% (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Shredded Coconut 7%, Honey 7%, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Salt capitals

Check Eat Natural Protein Packed Crunchy Nut Bars with Peanuts and Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Protein Packed Crunchy Nut Bars with Peanuts and Chocolate is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyHoneySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch