Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars are a delicious and nutritious choice for those seeking a natural snack. These bars are made with love and care, ensuring that no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives are used. Packed with peanuts, they provide a protein-rich experience with a flavorful and crunchy texture. Each bar contains 10g of protein and is gluten-free, making it suitable for vegans and those with dietary restrictions. The positive feedback from people reflects their appreciation for the bars' taste, protein content, and natural ingredients. Enjoy the goodness of Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars, guilt-free!

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 20% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Peanuts 18%, Shredded Coconut 14%, Dried Apricots 12%, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Blossom Nectar 6%, Pumpkin Seeds, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Chickpeas

Check Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G | Spoonful