Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars are a delicious and nutritious choice for those seeking a natural snack. These bars are made with love and care, ensuring that no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives are used. Packed with peanuts, they provide a protein-rich experience with a flavorful and crunchy texture. Each bar contains 10g of protein and is gluten-free, making it suitable for vegans and those with dietary restrictions. The positive feedback from people reflects their appreciation for the bars' taste, protein content, and natural ingredients. Enjoy the goodness of Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars, guilt-free!

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 20% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Peanuts 18%, Shredded Coconut 14%, Dried Apricots 12%, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Blossom Nectar 6%, Pumpkin Seeds, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Chickpeas

Check Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G | Spoonful