Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars are a delicious and nutritious choice for those seeking a natural snack. These bars are made with love and care, ensuring that no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives are used. Packed with peanuts, they provide a protein-rich experience with a flavorful and crunchy texture. Each bar contains 10g of protein and is gluten-free, making it suitable for vegans and those with dietary restrictions. The positive feedback from people reflects their appreciation for the bars' taste, protein content, and natural ingredients. Enjoy the goodness of Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars, guilt-free!

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 20% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Peanuts 18%, Shredded Coconut 14%, Dried Apricots 12%, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Blossom Nectar 6%, Pumpkin Seeds, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Chickpeas

Check Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G | Spoonful