Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars are a delicious and nutritious choice for those seeking a natural snack. These bars are made with love and care, ensuring that no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives are used. Packed with peanuts, they provide a protein-rich experience with a flavorful and crunchy texture. Each bar contains 10g of protein and is gluten-free, making it suitable for vegans and those with dietary restrictions. The positive feedback from people reflects their appreciation for the bars' taste, protein content, and natural ingredients. Enjoy the goodness of Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars, guilt-free!

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 20% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Peanuts 18%, Shredded Coconut 14%, Dried Apricots 12%, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Blossom Nectar 6%, Pumpkin Seeds, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Chickpeas

Check Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Eat Natural Simply Vegan Bars 3 X 45G | Spoonful