Is Eat Real Quinoa Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavor Corn Puffs Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Quinoa Puffs (corn Meal, Quinoa, Kale), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Poader, Jalapeno Pepper, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Onion Powder, Paprika, Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Milk, Wheat.
Check Eat Real Quinoa Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavor Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Real Quinoa Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavor Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
Eat Real Quinoa Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavor Corn Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


