Is Eat Real Quinoa Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavor Corn Puffs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Quinoa Puffs (corn Meal, Quinoa, Kale), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Poader, Jalapeno Pepper, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Onion Powder, Paprika, Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Milk, Wheat.
Check Eat Real Quinoa Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavor Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Real Quinoa Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavor Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
Eat Real Quinoa Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavor Corn Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


