Is Eat Smart Petite Party Tray with Dip, 22.0 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium sulfate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Celery, Tomatoes, Broccoli, Ranch Dip: Cultured Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Milk & Cream, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes), Sugar, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Carrots, Dried Onion, Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Garlic, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Spice, Dried Green Onion, Artificial Color
Check Eat Smart Petite Party Tray with Dip, 22.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Smart Petite Party Tray with Dip, 22.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Where to buy
Eat Smart Petite Party Tray with Dip, 22.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


