Is Eat Smart Strawberry Harvest Vegetable Salad Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, tree nuts
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Red Cabbage, Kale, Beet Greens, Broccoli Stalk, Feta Cheese: Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Almonds, Quinoa Crisps: Quinoa, Strawberry Vinaigrette: Canola Oil, Sugar, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Dried Garlic, Salt, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Pectin, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almond)
Check Eat Smart Strawberry Harvest Vegetable Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Smart Strawberry Harvest Vegetable Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eat Smart Strawberry Harvest Vegetable Salad Kit is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


