Is Eat Smart Wild Greens & Quinoa Salad Kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • sour cream product

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Red Cabbage, Kale, Beet Greens, Broccoli, Avocado Herb Dressing: Avocado Pulp (Avocado, Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Sour Cream Product (Cultured Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Gelatin), Water, Green Onion, Egg Yolk, Shallots, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Phosphoric Acid, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Feta Cheese: Milk, Bacterial Culture, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin, Almonds, Quinoa Crisps: Quinoa, Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds)

Check Eat Smart Wild Greens & Quinoa Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Smart Wild Greens & Quinoa Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyNuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go