Is Eat the Change Mushroom Jerky Teriyaki Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Crimini and Portobello Mushrooms, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Baker’s Yeast extract, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Flavor, Organic Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Organic Onion Juice Concentrate.
Check Eat the Change Mushroom Jerky Teriyaki Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat the Change Mushroom Jerky Teriyaki Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eat the Change Mushroom Jerky Teriyaki Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


