Is Eat Well Nutritious Salad Herby Falafel And Tabbouleh Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut allergy

peanut allergy

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Houmous (chickpeas (water, Chickpeas), Water, Tahini (sesame Seed Paste), Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic), Falafels (chickpeas, Onions, Broad Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Coriander, Parsley, Garlic Puree, Salt, Ground Cumin, Cornflour, Dextrose), Cooked Bulgur Wheat (bulgur Wheat (contains Gluten), Water), Tomatoes, Vinegar Infused Vegetables (cabbage, Beetroot, Red Onions, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Sumac, Coriander Seeds, Salt), Lettuce, Cabbage, Butternut Squash, Red Onions, Lemon Juice, Peppers, Parsley, Spinach, Pumpkin Seeds, Garlic Puree, Mint, Ground Spices (cumin, Smoked Paprika, Sumac, Black Pepper, Coriander), Water, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Red Pepper Puree, Red Chillies, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil). Contains Sesame, Wheat, Gluten. Not Suitable For Those With A Nut And Peanut Allergy.

Check Eat Well Nutritious Salad Herby Falafel And Tabbouleh against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingLunchMeal Prep