Is Eat Wholesome Organic Ginger & Turmeric Raw Apple Cider Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chilli flavour
natural chilli flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar* (96%), Ginger* (2%), Turmeric* (1%), Natural Chilli Flavour, *Organic
Check Eat Wholesome Organic Ginger & Turmeric Raw Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Wholesome Organic Ginger & Turmeric Raw Apple Cider Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Eat Wholesome Organic Ginger & Turmeric Raw Apple Cider Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


