Is eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer box - Explore Brazil! Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk pow
- coconut milk
coconut milk pow
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Peel, Garlic, Cilantro, Parsley, Coconut Milk, Chicken Bouillon, Cumin, Chili, Paprika, Cinnamon, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, Honey, Coconut Milk Pow
Check eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer box - Explore Brazil! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer box - Explore Brazil! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer box - Explore Brazil! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


