Is eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore India! Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground cashew
- coconut milk
ground cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cumin, Garam Masala, Coriander, Paprika, Ginger, Curry Powder, Cinnamon Stick, Bay Leave, Curry Leave, Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Cilantro, Sugar, Garlic, Mint, Coconut Milk, Chili, Ground Cashew
Check eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore India! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore India! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore India! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


