Is eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Israel! Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef concentrate
  • natural flavoring

beef concentrate

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thyme, Rosemary, Parsley, Bay Leave, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovies, Garlic, Tamarind Extract, Chili Pepper, Natural Flavoring), Beef Concentrate, Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Sumac, Farro (Hulled Wheat), Quinoa, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Marjoram, Oregano, Sesame

Check eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Israel! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Israel! is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Box

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyEarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad