Is eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Italy! Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- chicken bouillon
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oregano, Basil, Thyme, Garlic, Chili Flakes, Worcestershire Sauce, Dijon Mustard, Marsala Wine, Chicken Bouillon, Rosemary, Lemon Peel, Balsamic Vinegar, Honey
Check eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Italy! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Italy! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Explore Cuisine Pulse Pasta Organic Chickpea Fusilli Box - 8 Oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.2 oz Box
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
eat2explore Educational Food & Culture Explorer Box - Explore Italy! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


